RyanBooksNYC.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 **** Japanese Lifestyles
Tokyo: Jetro 2000 4-802-40849-3 Later printing. Fine oversized English-language original paperback with band in Japanese. Full color illustrations. 
96 pages with sections on food, clothing, housing, and recreation. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ***** Roma: Chiesa di S. Clemente
Rome:   No date. None Unknown. Near fine.  Black and white illustrations of church by photographers Anderson. 
20 postcards (Cartoline) separated by glassine in brown wrappers with gold letters and bound by brown twisted string. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ***** The Floral World and Garden Guide (Two volume set)
London: Groombridge and Sons 1859 None   Books are wine colored in gilt decorated buckram with gilt edges. Volume I is in poor condition with slight edgewear and rips to sides and top of spine, front hinge weakening, bumped corners and first gathering loose. All pages present and intact with one color plate. Volume II is very good+ with edgewear and bumped corners. One color plate. Both books have numerous black and white illustrations. Black and white illustrations. 
Rare. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ****** Nursery Rhymes
Racine WI: Whitman 1942 None Not stated. Oversize soft covers with linen-like pages. No tears but there is general edgewear, very slight soiling to covers and some light small scrapes. 12 pages including covers. Full color illustrations on every page. 
Whitman No. 1046 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aames, Avery The Long Quiche Goodbye: A Cheese Shop Mystery
New York: Berkley Prime Crime 2010 0425235521 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperbck. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abalos, Rafael Grimpow: The Invisible Road
New York: Delacorte 2007 0385733747 First US edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers.   
Translated from the Spanish by Noel Baca Castex.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abani, Chris GraceLand
New York: FSG 2004 0-374-16589-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abani, Chris Becoming Abigail
New York: Ashashic Books 2006 1-888-45194-7 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback with French flaps. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abani, Chris Hands Washing Water
Port Townsend WA: Copper Canyon Press 2006 1556592477 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback with review copy stamped on free front end paper. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Abbott, Megan The Song is You
New York: Simon & Schuster 2007 0743291719 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Abbott, Shirley Love's Apprentice
Boston MA: Houghton Mifflin 1998 0-395-67369-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. 
The romantic education of a modern woman. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Abish, Walter Double Vision: A Self-Portrait
New York: Knopf 2004 0-679-41868-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page.
 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Abouet, Marguerite & Oubrerie, Clement Aya
Montreal Canada: Drawn & Quarterly 2007 1-894-93790-2 First English language edition-First printing. Near fine oversized board book with slight corner wear without dust jacket as issued. Full color illustrations. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abrams, Pam Gadgetology: Kitchen Fun with Your Kids, Using 35 Cooking Gadgets for Simple Recipes, Crafts, Games, and Experiments
Boston MA: Harvard Common Press 2007 1-558-32346-5 First edition-First printing. Fine hard cover spiral-bound book without dust jacket as issued. Full color photographs by Melissa Punch. Signed by author on title page.
 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Abramsky, Sasha Conned: How Millions Went to Prison, Lost the Vote, and Helped Send George W. Bush to the White House
New York: The New Press 2006 1565849663 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Abse, Dannie Funland and Other Poems
New York: Oxford University Press 1973 0-195-19723-2 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with usual fading of color on dust jacket spine, 

Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Abu-Jaber, Diana Birds of Paradise
New York: Norton 2011 0393064611 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, illustrated wrappers. 
Will be published in September, 2011. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Aciman, Andre Eight White Nights
New York: FSG 2010 0374228426 First edition-First printing. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Aciman, Andre False Papers: Essays on Exile and Memory
New York: FSG 2000 0-374-29978-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page.

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Aciman, Andre Call Me By Your Name
New York: FSG 2007 0374299218 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Aciman, Andre Alibis: Essays on Elsewhere
New York: FSG 2011 0374102759 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Acito, Marc How I Paid for College
New York: Broadway Books 2004 0-767-91841-X First edition-first printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers.   Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Acker, Kathy My Mother: Demonology
New York: Pantheon 1993 0-679-40349-3 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Ackerman, Diane The Moon by Whale Light
New York: Random House 1991 0-394-58574-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author in full title page.
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Ackerman, Diane Cultivating Delight: A Natural History of My Garden
New York: Harper Collins 2001 0-060-19986-5 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author in full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Ackerman, Diane The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story
New York: Norton 2007 0393061728 First edition-First printing. Fine advance uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author in full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Ackerman, Diane A Slender Thread
New York: Random House 1997 0-679-44877-2 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with one tiny crease on flap. Signed by author in full title page.
Essays mingling autobiography, nature, and the author's work at a crisis center. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Ackerman, Diane Origami Bridges
New York: Harper Collins 2002 0-060-19988-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author in full title page.

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Ackerman, Diane I Praise My Destroyer
New York: Random House 1998 0-679-44878-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author in full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Ackermann, Joan In the Space Left Behind
New York: HarperTeen 2007 006072255X First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers.   Signed by author on half title page.
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Ackroyd, Peter Milton in America
New York: Doubleday 1997 0-385-47708-2 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Ackroyd, Peter The Clerkenwell Tales
New York: Doubleday 2004 0-385-51121-3 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Ackroyd, Peter English Music
New York: Knopf 1992 0-679-40968-8 First US edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in mauve wrappers.  Signed by author.

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Ackroyd, Peter Milton in America
London: Sinclair-Stevenson 1996 0385477082 First UK edition-First printing. Near fine book with one slightly bumped corner in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Ackroyd, Peter The Plato Papers
New York: Chatto & Windus 1999 1-856-19701-8 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Adam, David Landscapes of Light
Brewster MA: Paraclete Press 2002 1-557-25291-2 First US edition-First printing. Fine hard cover book without dust jacket as issued. Full color photographs of Holy Island by Robert Cooper. 
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Adams, Alice A Southern Exposure
New York: Knopf 1995 0-679-44452-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Adams, Gemini Your Legacy of Love: Realize the Gift of Goodbye
Santa Monica CA: LiveConsciously Publishing 2010 0615193757 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on inside front cover Love, Gemin
257 pages with index. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Adams, Jane A. Mourning the Little Dead
London: Severn House 2002 0-727-85855-6 First UK edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket.   

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Adams, Noah  The Flyers: In Search of Wilbur & Orville Wright
New York: Crown 2003 1-400-04912-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Black and white photographs. Signed by author on tipped in book plate on free f
221 pages with index. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Adams, Sam Roland Mathias
Cardiff Wales: University of Wales Press 1995 0-708-31285-3 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. 
One of the Writers of Wales series. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Adamshick, Carl Curses and Wishes
Baton Rouge LA: Louisiana State University Press 2011 0807137766 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on the full title page.
Winner of the Walt Whitman award. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Adcock, Thomas Drown All the Dogs
New York: Pocket 1994 0-671-77041-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
The Third Neil Hockaday mystery, much of it taking place in Ireland 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Adcock, Thomas Devil's Heaven
New York: Pocket 1995 0-671-89778-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Addonizio, Kim Little Beauties
New York: Simon & Schuster 2005 0-743-27182-3 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with slight edgewear. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Addonizio, Kim In the Box Called Pleasure
Normal FL: FC2 (Florida State University) 1999 1-573-66081-7 First edition-First printing. Near fine original paperback. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Addonizio, Kim My Dreams Out in the Street
New York: Simon & Schuster 2007 0743297725 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi The Thing Around Your Neck
New York: Knopf 2009 0307271072 First North American edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Adiga, Aravind The White Tiger
New York: Free Press 2008 1416562591 First US edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, colorful wrappers. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Adler, Bill (Text) and Benabib, Michael (Photographs) In Ya Grill: The Faces of Hip Hop
New York: Billboard Books 2007 0-823-07885-X First edition-First printing. Fine hard cover book without dust jacket as issued. Full color photographs. Signed by Michael Benabib on free front end paper.
 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Adrian, Chris The Great Night
New York: FSG 2011 0374166412 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Adrian, Chris Gob's Grief
New York: Broadway Books 2000 0-767-90281-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
First book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Adrian, Chris The Children's Hospital
San Francisco CA: McSweeney's Books 2006 1-932-41660-9 First edition-First printing. Near fine book with very slightly bumped upper corners without wrap around band. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Adrian, Chris A Better Angel
New York: FSG 2008 0374289905 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Agatston, Arthur with Signorile, Joseph The South Beach Diet Super Charged Workout
New York: SBD (Rodale) 2007 New DVD. New DVD in shrink wrapped box. 
Approximately 66 minutes. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Agee, James Selected Poems
New York: Library of America 2008 1598530321 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy wrappers. 
Edited by Andrew Hudgins. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Agee, Jon Z Goes Home
New York: Hyperion 2003 0-786-81987-1 First edition-First printing. Near fine oversized book in fine dust jacket. Full color illustrations by author. 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Agee, Jonis A .38 Special and a Broken Heart
Minneapolis: Coffee House Press 1995 1-566-89032-2 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in decorated wrappers.  Signed by author.

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Agee, Jonis Houses
Carrboro NC: Truck Press 1976 0-916-56203-4 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on full title page.
First book. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Agee, Jonis Sweet Eyes
New York: Crown 1991 0-517-57515-9 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Agee, Jonis Strange Angels
New York; Ticknor & Fields 1993 0-395-60835-X First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers.  Signed by author.

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Agocs, Sandor The Troubled Origins of the Italian Catholic Labor Movement, 1878-1914
Detroit: Wayne State University Press 1988 0-814-31938-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
250 pages with notes and index. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Ai Sin
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1986 0-395-37907-5 First edition-First printing. Uncorrected proof. Fine in green wrappers.  
Third book.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Ai Greed
New York: Norton 1993 0-393-03561-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Ai Greed
New York: Norton 1993 0-393-03561-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Ai Vice
New York: Norton 1999 0-393-04705-9 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Aira, Cesar Varamo
New York: New Directions 2012 0811217418 First edition - First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. 
Translated by Chris Andrews. A story how a lowly bureaucrat becomes a celebrated poet overnight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Airth, Rennie The Blood-Dimmed Tide
London: Macmillan 2004 0-333-90409-5 First UK edition-First printing. Very good book with one bumped corner in very good dust jacket. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Airth, Rennie River of Darkness
New York Viking 1991 0-670-88595-9 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Aizenberg, Susan Muse
Carbondale IL: Southern Illinois University Press 2002 0-809-32443-1 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers.   
 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Akhmadulina, Bella The Garden
New York; Henry Holt 1990 0-805-01249-4 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
New and selected poetry and prose. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Akst, Daniel St. Burl's Obituary
Aspen CO: MacMurray & Beck 1996 1-878-44868-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
First book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Aksyonov, Vassily The Winter's Hero
New York: Random House 1996 0-679-43274-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Akunin, Boris The Winter Queen
New York: Random House 2003 1-400-06049-4 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
Translated from the Russian by Andrew Bromfield. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Akunin, Boris Death of Achilles: A Fandorin Mystery
New York: Random House 2006 0-812-96880-8 First US edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. 
Translated from the Russian by Andrew Bromfield. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Akunin, Boris Sister Pelagia and the White Bulldog
New York: Random House 2007 0-812-97513-8 First US edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, wrappers. 
Translated from the Russian by Andrew Bromfield. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Al Malik, Abd Sufi Rapper: The Spiritual Journey of Abd al Malik
Rochester VT: Inner Traditions 2009 1594772789 First US edition-First printing. Fine original paperback edition. 
Translated from the French by Jon E. Graham. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Al-Mohaimeed, Yousef Wolves of the Crescent Moon
New York: Penguin 2007 0143113216 First US edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on full title page.
Translated from the Arabic by Anthony Calderbank. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Albert, Neil Appointment in May
New York: Walker 1996 0-802-73279-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
A Dave Garrett mystery. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Albert, Neil The February Trouble
New York: Walker 1992 0-802-71244-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with slight spine fading. Signed by author.
Second Dave Garrett mystery 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Albert, Richard N. From Blues to Bop
Baton Rouge LA: Louisiana State University Press 1999 0-807-11616-5 First edition-First printing. Very good+ book in near fine price-clipped dust jacket. 
Jazz fiction by well-known writers including James Baldwin, Eudora Welty, Jack Kerouac etc. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Albert, Susan Wittig Indigo Dying
New York: Berkley 2002 0-425-18828-0 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Albert, Susan Wittig Lavender Lies
New York: Berkley 1999 0-425-17032-2 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with slight spine fading. Signed by author on full title page.
Small packet of dried rosemary and receipe from author included. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Albo Mike,;Kaplan, Cynthia; Bing, Stanley et. al. The Worst Noel: Hellish Holiday Tales
New York: Harper Collins 2005 First edition-First printing. Very good book with slightly bumped corners in near fine dust jacket with tiny chip on lower front cover and slight corner wear. Signed by Mike Albo, Cynthia Kaplan, and John Marc

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Albo, Mike Hornito: My Lie Life
New York: Harper Collins 2000 0-688-17436-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with crease on back flap.   Signed by author on full title page.
First book.  
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Albo, Mike with Heffernan, Virginia The Underminer: Or, The Best Friend Who Casually Destroys Your Life
New York: Bloomsbury 2005 1-582-34484-1 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers.   Signed by author on full title page.
The best friend who casually destroys your life. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Alcala, Kathleen Spirits of the Ordinary
San Francisco: Chronicle Books 1997 0-811-81447-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.  Signed by author.
Review literature laid in book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Alcala, Kathleen The Flower in the Skull
San Francisco: Chronicle Books 1998 0-811-81916-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.  Signed by author.
Review literature laid in book. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Alcala, Kathleen Treasures in Heaven
San Francisco: Chronicle Books 2000 0-811-82953-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Alcala, Kathleen Spirits of the Ordinary
San Francisco: Chronicle Books 1997 0-811-81447-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Alcosser, Sandra Except by Nature
St. Paul: Graywolf Press 1998 1-555-97299-3 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
Winner of the 1998 James Laughlin Award. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Alderman, David M. High Country
Olympia WA: Inner Ocean 2001 1-930-72200-1 First edition-First printing. Fine advance uncorrected proof in glossy, stiff, pictorial wrappers with publicist's stamp on title page.   Signed by author.
The solo seeker's guide to a real life. 231 pages with endnotes and bibliography. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Alderman, Naomi Disobedience
London: Viking 2006 0-670-91628-5 First UK edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Aldrin, Buzz with Abraham, Ken Magnificant Desolation: The Long Journey Home from the Moon
New York: Harmony Books 2009 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Black and White and full color photographs photographs on glossy paper. Signed by author on half title page.
326 pages with index. Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Alers, Rochelle Man of Fate
Deer Park NY: Kimani Press 20009 0373831609 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Alexander, Angela Miracles in Action Are Supremely Natural
Diamond Car CA: Wright on Time Book Publishing 2002 0-967-37549-5 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Alexander, Elizabeth American Sublime
St. Paul MN: Graywolf 2005 1-559-97432-5 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on the full title page.

Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Alexander, Elizabeth Praise Song for the Day: A Poem for Barack Obama's Presidential Inauguration January 20,2009
St. Paul MN: Graywolf 2009 1555975453 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback with French folds. Signed by author on the full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Alexander, Floyce American Fires
Portland OR: Lynx House 2003 0-899-24115-8 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback.   
 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Alexander, Tasha A Fatal Waltz
New York: William Morrow 2008 006117422X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to RyanBooksNYC@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com