|
|
|
|
901 |
Bukiet, Melvin Jules Neurotica New York: Norton 1999 039304808X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Contributions signed. Contributions signed by Helen Schulman, Binnie Kirschenbaum, Cynthia Ozick and Francine Prose. Jewish writers on sex. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
Bulatovic, Miodrag The War Was Better New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company 1972 Npne First edition-First printing. Fine book in very good dust jacket with closed tears on back cover. Translated from the Serbo-Croatian by B. S. Brusar and adapted by Michael Wolfert. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Bunting, Eva The Wedding Watertown MA: Charlesbridge 2003 1-580-89040-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Full color illustrations by Iza Trapani. Signed by author. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Burgin, Richard The Identity Club Princeton NJ: Ontario Review Press 2005 0-865-38115-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author in year of publication on full ti New CD with 20 songs composed by the author attached to inner back cover of the book. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Burgin, Richard Man Without Memory Urbana IL: University of Illinois Press 1989 0-252-01602-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with slight corner crease at top of dust jacket flap. Signed by author on full title page. Publisher's review literature laid in book. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Burkard, Michael Unsleeping Louisville KY: Sarabande Books 2001 1-889-73053-1 First edition-First printing. Near fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wraps with copious reviewer notations. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Burke, James Lee Rain Gods New York: Simon & Schuster 2009 1439128243 First edition-First printing. Fine new book in fine dust jacket. A stand alone featuring Hackberry Holland, sheriff of a small Texas town. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
Burke, James Lee The Lost Get-Back Boogie New York: Holt 1987 0-000-00000-0 Mass market paperback given with a sale as a promotion. Fine. Signed by author. Burke's classic for those of us who can't afford the hardcover-attachment to a promotion by the publisher. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Burke, Jan Bloodlines New York: Simon & Schuster 2005 0-743-22390-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Burke, Jan Liar New York: Simon & Schuster 1998 0-684-85552-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
Burke, Jan Kidnapped New York: Simon & Schuster 2006 0-743-27385-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Burroughs, Augusten Dry New York: St. Martins 2003 0-312-27205-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Inscribed on full title page by author to a fellow Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Burt, Stephen Parallel Play St. Paul MN: Graywolf Press 2006 1-555-97437-6 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Buruma, Ian Playing the Game New York: FSG 1991 0-374-23452-3 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. Publisher's review literature laid in book. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Buruma, Ian The China Lover New York: Penguin Press 2008 978-1-5942-01943-3 First US edition-First printing. Near fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers with slight corner creases. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
Busch, Frederick Girls New York: Harmony Books 1997 0-517-70455-2 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, decorated wrappers. Signed by author. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Bushnell, Laura Life Magic New York: Hyperion 2005 1-401-35227-8 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page. The renowned psychic healer shares her 7 keys to finding your power and living your purpose. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Cain, Chelsea Sweetheart New York: St. Martins 2008 031236847X First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page. A CD promotional sampler is included with book. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Cain, Chelsea Heartsick New York: St. Martins 2007 0-312-36846-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. A CD promotional sampler read by Dylan Baker is included in book. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Cain, Chelsea Sweetheart New York: St. Martins 2008 031236847X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. A CD promotional sampler read by Carolyn McCormick is included in book. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
Calame, Don Swim The Fly Somerville MA: Candlewick Press 2009 076364157X First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with slight crease on front flap. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
Calasso, Roberto The Ruin of Kasch Cambridge MA: Harvard University Press 1994 0-674-78026-4 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Translated from the Italian by William Weaver and Stephen Sartarelli. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
Calasso, Roberto K. New York: Knopf 2005 1-400-04189-9 First US edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, beige and black wrappers. Signed by author on full title page. Translated from the Italian by Geoffrey Brock. 327 pages including list of sources. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
975 |
Calder, James Knockout Mouse San Francisco CA: Chronicle Books 2002 0-811-83499-9 First edition-first printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on full title page. First mystery. A Bill Damen Silicon Valley mystery. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Calvet, Louis-Jean Roland Barthes Bloomington IN: Indiana University Press 1995 0-253-34987-7 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Black and white photographs on glossy paper. 291 pages with index. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Cameron, Stella Now You See Him Ontario Canada: Mira Books 2004 0-778-32099-5 First edition-First printing. Near fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|