RyanBooksNYC.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Bukiet, Melvin Jules Neurotica
New York: Norton 1999 039304808X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Contributions signed.
Contributions signed by Helen Schulman, Binnie Kirschenbaum, Cynthia Ozick and Francine Prose. Jewish writers on sex. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Bukiet, Melvin Jules Strange Fire
New York: Norton 2001 0-393-04938-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Bukiet, Melvin Jules A Faker's Dozen: Stories
New York: Norton 2003 0-393-05816-6 First edition-First printing. Near fine book in near fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on full title page.
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Bukiet, Melvin Jules Sandman's Dust
New York: Arbor House 1985 0-877-95731-2 First edition-First printing. Near fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Bukiet, Melvin Jules While the Messiah Tarries
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company 2003 0-151-00083-2 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on full title page.
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Bulatovic, Miodrag The War Was Better
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company 1972 Npne First edition-First printing. Fine book in very good dust jacket with closed tears on back cover. 
Translated from the Serbo-Croatian by B. S. Brusar and adapted by Michael Wolfert. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Bunting, Eva The Wedding
Watertown MA: Charlesbridge 2003 1-580-89040-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Full color illustrations by Iza Trapani. Signed by author.
 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Burana, Lily I Love A Man In Uniform: A Memoir of Love, War and Other Battles
New York: Weinstein Books 2009 1602860831 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Burgin, Richard The Identity Club
Princeton NJ: Ontario Review Press 2005 0-865-38115-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author in year of publication on full ti
New CD with 20 songs composed by the author attached to inner back cover of the book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Burgin, Richard Man Without Memory
Urbana IL: University of Illinois Press 1989 0-252-01602-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with slight corner crease at top of dust jacket flap.   Signed by author on full title page.
Publisher's review literature laid in book.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Burkard, Michael My Secret Boat: A Notebook of Prose and Poems
New York: Norton 1990 0-393-02833-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   
 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Burkard, Michael Unsleeping
Louisville KY: Sarabande Books 2001 1-889-73053-1 First edition-First printing. Near fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wraps with copious reviewer notations. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Burke, Alafair Angel's Tip
New York: Harper 2008 0-978-0-0615-6102-3 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Burke, Alafair Missing Justice
New York: Henry Holt 2004 0-805-07392-2 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
A Samantha KIncaid mystery. 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Burke, James Lee Rain Gods
New York: Simon & Schuster 2009 1439128243 First edition-First printing. Fine new book in fine dust jacket. 
A stand alone featuring Hackberry Holland, sheriff of a small Texas town. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Burke, James Lee The Lost Get-Back Boogie
New York: Holt  1987 0-000-00000-0 Mass market paperback given with a sale as a promotion. Fine. Signed by author.
Burke's classic for those of us who can't afford the hardcover-attachment to a promotion by the publisher. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Burke, Jan Bloodlines
New York: Simon & Schuster 2005 0-743-22390-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Burke, Jan Liar
New York: Simon & Schuster 1998 0-684-85552-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Burke, Jan Good Night, Irene
New York: Simon & Schuster 1993 0-671-78200-2 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on the half title page.

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Burke, Jan Kidnapped
New York: Simon & Schuster 2006 0-743-27385-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Burnard, Bonnie A Good House
New York: Henry Holt 2000 0-805-06495-8 First US edition-First printing. Near fine advance reading copy with slightly bent corner. 
Winner of the 1999 Giller Prize.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Burnard, Bonnie Casino & Other Stories
Toronto: Harper Collins 1994 0-002-24255-9 First Canadian edition. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   
 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Burnett, D. Graham The Sounding of the Whale: Science and Cetaceans in the Twentieth Century
Chicago IL: University of Chicago Press 2012 0226081303 First edition-First printing. Fine large uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. 
733 pages with bibliography. BOOK IS TOO LARGE FOR PRIORITY OR FOREIGN MAIL. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Burns, Anna No Bones
New York: Norton 2002 0-393-32303-6 First US edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. 
First book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Burns, Gerald Probability and Fuzzy Dice
Portland: Porringer Press 1994 None First edition-First printing. Fine orignal paperback chapbook. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Burns, Rex Strip Search
New York: Viking 1984 0-670-67905-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author.
A Gabe Wager mystery.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Burns, Rex Endangered Species
New York: Viking 1993 0-670-84601-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author.
A Gabe Wager mystery.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Burnside, John The Devil's Footprints
New York: Doubleday 2007 0385522096 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Burr, Chandler The Perfect Scent: A Year Inside the Perfume Industry in Paris and New York
New York: Henry Holt 2008 0805080376 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Burr, Chandler You or Someone Like You
New York: Ecco (Harper Collins) 2009 0061715654 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Burritt, Mary Arias
Albuquerque NM: University of New Mexico Press 1996 0-826-31697-2 First simultaneous paperback edition. Fine. 
 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Burroughs, Augusten Magical Thinking
New York: St. Martins 2004 0-312-31594-5 First edition-First printing. Fine new book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Burroughs, Augusten Dry
New York: St. Martins 2003 0-312-27205-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Inscribed on full title page by author to a fellow

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Burstein, Dan (Editor) Secrets of the Code: The Unauthorized Guide to the Mysteries Behind the Da Vinci Code
New York: CDS Books 2006 1-593-15273-6 First edition thus - a revised and updated version. Fine original paperback.   Signed by Burstein on half title page.
Contributors include Maureen Dows, Sherwin B. Nuland and Kenneth Woodward. 610 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Burt, Stephen Parallel Play
St. Paul MN: Graywolf Press 2006 1-555-97437-6 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Burton, Mary I'M Watching You
New York: Zebra Books (Kensington) 2007 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Buruma, Ian Playing the Game
New York: FSG 1991 0-374-23452-3 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Buruma, Ian Anglomania: A European Love Affair
New York: Random House 1998 0-375-50206-8 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Buruma, Ian The China Lover
New York: Penguin Press 2008 978-1-5942-01943-3 First US edition-First printing. Near fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers with slight corner creases. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Busch, Charles Whores of Lost Atlantis
New York: Hyperion 1993 1-562-82780-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed (not inscribed) by author on full title pag
First novel by this well known playwright.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Busch, Frederick A Memory of War
New York: Norton 2002 0-393-04978-7 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers.  Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Busch, Frederick Long Way From Home
New York: Ticknor & Fields 1993 0-395-59508-8 First edition-First printing. Near fine advance reading copy in decorated, stiff, glossy wrappers.  Signed by author.

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Busch, Frederick Girls
New York: Harmony Books 1997 0-517-70455-2 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, decorated wrappers. Signed by author.

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Busch, Frederick Closing Arguments
New York: Ticknor & Fields 1991 0-395-58968-1 First edition-First printing. Near fine advance reading copy in glossy, stiff, pictorial wrappers.   Signed by author.
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Bush, Laura and Bush, Jenna Read All About It!
New York: Harper Collins 2008 0061560758 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Full color illustrations on every page by Denise Brunkus. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Bushnell, Candace 4 Blondes
New York: Atlantic Monthly 2000 0-871-13819-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Bushnell, Laura Life Magic
New York: Hyperion 2005 1-401-35227-8 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
The renowned psychic healer shares her 7 keys to finding your power and living your purpose.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Bussel, Rachel Kramer Surrender: Erotic Tales of Female Pleasure and Submission
Berkeley CA: Cleis 2011 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Butler, Jack Dreamer
New York: Knopf 1998 0-679-44665-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Butler, Jeremy G. (editor) Star Texts
Detroit: Wayne State University Press 1991 0-814-32311-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
Image and performance in film and television. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Butler, Robert N. The Longevity Revolution: The Benefits and Challenges of Living a Long Life
New York: Public Affairs 2008 1586485539 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. 
475 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Butler, Robert Olen On Distant Ground
New York: Knopf 1985 0-394-54040-9 First edition-First printing. Near fine book with slight sign of sticker removal on inside cover in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Butler, Robert Olen Wabash
New York: Knopf 1987 0-394-55597-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Butler, Robert Owen Fair Warning
New York: Atlantic Monthly 2002 0-871-13833-6 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. 
 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Byatt , A.S. The Biographer's Tale
New York: Knopf 2001 0-375-41114-3 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Byatt , A.S.  The Biographer's Tale
New York: Knopf 2001 0-375-41114-3 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Byatt , A.S. (Editor) The Oxford Book of English Short Stories
Oxford/New York: Oxford University Press 1998 0-192-14238-0 True first edition in unpriced export dust jacket. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by Byatt.
37 stories and 439 pages. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Byers, Michael The Coast of Good Intentions
New York: Houghton Mifflin 1998 0-395-89170-1 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback edition. Signed by author.
First book. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Byler, Stephen Raleigh Searching for Intruders
New York: Morrow 2002 0-066-21294-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
A novel in stories. First book. Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Byler, Stephen Raleigh Searching for Intruders
New York: Morrow 2002 0-066-21294-4 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author.
A novel in stories. First book. Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Bynum, Sarah Shun-Lien Madeleine is Sleeping
New York: Harcourt 2004 0-151-01059-5 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, light blue wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Byrne, John The Fantastic Four: The Trial of Galactus
New York: Marvel Comics 1989 0-871-35575-2 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Full color illustrations. 
128 pages.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Cadnum, Michael Nightsong: The Legend of Orpheus and Eurydice
New York: Orchard Books (Scholastic) 2006 0-439-54535-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Cahill, Tim (Editor) Best American Travel Writing 2006 Edition
New York: Houghton Mifflin 2006 0618582126 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by authors.
Signed by George Saunders, Calvin Trillin, David Sedaris, Alain de Botton, Ian Frazier, and Gary Shteyngart. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Cain, Chelsea Confessions of a Teen Sleuth: Nancy Drew Tells All
New York: Bloomsbury 2004 1-582-34511-2 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
A wonderful parody. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Cain, Chelsea Confessions of a Teen Sleuth: Nancy Drew Tells All
New York: Bloomsbury 2004 1-582-34511-2 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
A wonderful parody. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Cain, Chelsea Sweetheart
New York: St. Martins 2008 031236847X First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
A CD promotional sampler is included with book. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Cain, Chelsea Heartsick
New York: St. Martins 2007 0-312-36846-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
A CD promotional sampler read by Dylan Baker is included in book. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Cain, Chelsea Sweetheart
New York: St. Martins 2008 031236847X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
A CD promotional sampler read by Carolyn McCormick is included in book. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Calame, Don Swim The Fly
Somerville MA: Candlewick Press 2009 076364157X First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with slight crease on front flap. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Calasso, Roberto Literature and the Gods
New York: Knopf 2001 0-375-41138-0 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
Translated from the Italian by Tim Parks. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Calasso, Roberto The Ruin of Kasch
Cambridge MA: Harvard University Press 1994 0-674-78026-4 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
Translated from the Italian by William Weaver and Stephen Sartarelli. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Calasso, Roberto K.
New York: Knopf 2005 1-400-04189-9 First US edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, beige and black wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
Translated from the Italian by Geoffrey Brock. 327 pages including list of sources. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Calder, James About Face
San Francisco CA: Chronicle Books 2003 0-811-83680-0 First simultaneous paperback edition. Fine. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Calder, James Knockout Mouse
San Francisco CA: Chronicle Books 2002 0-811-83499-9 First edition-first printing. Fine original paperback.   Signed by author on full title page.
First mystery. A Bill Damen Silicon Valley mystery. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Caldwell, Erskine When You Think of Me
Boston MA: Little Brown & Company 1959 None First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Caldwell, Joseph The Pig Comes to Dinner
Harrison NY: Delphinium Books 2009 188328533X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Calhoun, Bob Beer Blood & Cornmeal: Seven Years of Incredibly Strange Wrestling
Toronto Canada: ECW Press 2008 978-1-5022-827-4 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Full color photographs. Signed by author on half title page Bob Calhoun ak
366 pages with selected bibliography. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 California, John David (Fredrik Colting) 60 Years Later: Coming Through the Rye
Sweden: Windbird Publishing 2009 9185869546 First UK edition-First printing with no blurb on the front cover. Fine original paperback. 

Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Callow, Pamela Damaged
New York: Mira 2010 0778327507 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on full title page.
First book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Calvet, Louis-Jean Roland Barthes
Bloomington IN: Indiana University Press 1995 0-253-34987-7 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Black and white photographs on glossy paper. 
291 pages with index. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Cameron, Peter One Way or Another
New York: Harper & Row 1986 0-060-15569-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on full title page.
First book. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Cameron, Peter The Weekend
New York: FSG 1994 0-374-28739-2 First edition-First printing. Fine hardcover book without dust jacket as issued.   Signed by author.
 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Cameron, Stella Now You See Him
Ontario Canada: Mira Books 2004 0-778-32099-5 First edition-First printing. Near fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers.   Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Campbell, Bebe Moore Brothers and Sisters
New York: Putnam 1994 0-399-13929-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Campbell, Bebe Moore Sweet Summer: Growing Up With and Without My Dad
New York: Putnam 1989 0-399-13415-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
A powerful memoir of the bonds between a daughter and her father, separated by divorce. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Campbell, Bebe Moore What You Owe Me
New York: Putnam 2001 0-399-14784-5 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Campbell, Drusilla Little Girl Gone
New York: Grand Central 2012 0446535796 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers with French flaps. 
Author of The Good Sister. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Campbell, Eddie and Best, Dan The Amazing Remarkable Monsieur Leotard
Brooklyn NY: First Second (Roaring Brook Press 2008 1596433019 First edition-First printing. Fine original oversized paperback with French folds. Black and white and full color illustrations. Signed by Eddie Campbell with an additional small

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Campbell, Gordon Missing Witness
New York: Morrow 2007 0-765-30700-6 First edition-First printing. Fine new book in fine dust jacket. 
First book. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Campbell, Harlen Monkey on a Chain
New York: Doubleday 1993 0-385-4690505 First edition-First printing. Near fine book with slight sign of sticker removal in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
First book. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Campo, Rafael The Enemy
Durham NC: Duke University Press 2007 0822339609 First simultaneous paperback edition. Fine new paperback. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Campo, Rafael The Other Man Was Me: A Voyage to the New World
Houston TX: Arte Publico Press 1994 1-558-85120-8 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, yellow wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
Winner of the 1993 National Poetry Series Open Competition.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Campo, Rafael Landscape with Human Figure
Durham NC: Duke University Press 2002 0-822-32890-9 First edition-First printing. Near fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Canfield, Jack et. al. The Fearless FlightKit: The Remedy for a Fearful Flyer
SunCity AZ: Cleared 4 Takeoff: 2004 1-593-76017-5 First edition-First printing. Fine.   
A boxed set which includes a booklet with real life stories and a flight guide and a flight harmonizer CD. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Canfield, Jack et. al. Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul
Deefield Beach FL: Health Communications 2005 1-757-30252-1 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by three of the authors on the full title p
Stories to celebrate the love between Dads and daughters throughout the years.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Canfield, Jack, Hansen, Mark Victor, Hansen, Patty and Dunlap, Irene Chicken Soup for the Kid's Soul 2: Read-Aloud or Read-Alone Character Building Stories for Kids Ages 6-10
Deerfield Beach FL: Health Communications 2006 0-757-30405-2 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed on full title page by Patty Hansen.
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Canin, Ethan The Palace Thief
New York: Random House 1994 0-679-41962-4 First edition-First printing. Near fine advance reading copy in decorated wrappers.  Signed by Canin with his usual initials.

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Canin, Ethan For Kings and Planets
New York: Random 1998 0-679-41963-2 First edition-First printing. Near fine uncorrected proof in blue and white wrappers. Signed by Canin with his usual initials.

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Canin, Ethan Carry Me Across the Water
New York: Random House 2001 0-679-45679-1 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, decorated wrappers. Signed by Canin with his usual initials.

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to RyanBooksNYC@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie