RyanBooksNYC.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
501 Beddor, Frank Arch Enemy
New York: Dial Books 2009 0803731566 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
Volume three of the Looking Glass Wars trilogy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
502 Bedford, Martyn Acts of Revision
New York: Doubleday 1996 0385482736 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
503 Bedford, R.D. Dialogues with Convention
Ann Arbor: University of Michigan 1989 0-472-10171-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
Readings in Renaissance poetry. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
504 Bedford, Simi Yoruba Girl Dancing
London: Heinemann 1991 0-434-05557-3 First UK edition and true first. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
505 Beecher, William The Acorn Dossier
Pinole CA: Dalley Swan Publishing 2009 0982330030 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback in stiff, glossy, illustrated wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
506 Beesley, Eddie R. Lucky Enough: Some Things You Choose, Other Things Are Chosen For You
Bransom West MO: River Road Press 2006 0-666-32767-5 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Black and white photographs. Signed by author on half title page Semper Fi. Ed
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
507 Begley, Louis The Man Who Was Late
New York: Knopf 1993 0-679-41511-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
Second book. Publisher's review literature laid in book.  
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
508 Begley, Louis Mistler's Exit
New York: Knopf 1998 0-375-40262-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
509 Begley, Louis Wartime Lies
New York: Knopf 1991 0-679-40016-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
First book. Publisher's review literature laid in book.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
510 Behrens, Peter The Law of Dreams
Hanover NH: Steerforth Press 2006 1-586-42117-4 First edition-First printing. Very good book with one slightly bumped corner in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
511 Beim, Norman Hymie and the Angel
Emerson NJ: New Concept Press 1998 0-931-23109-4 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback.   Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
512 Beinhart, Larry Salvation Boulevard
New York: Nation Books 2008 1568584113 First edition-First printing. Very good+ advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers with rubbing on back cover. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
513 Belcher, Wendy Laura Honey from the Lion
New York: Dutton 1988 0-525-24596-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Inscribed to a friend To___I hope the parts about

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
514 Beld, Gordon A Gentle Breeze from Gossamer Wings
Fayetteville NC: PREP Publishing 1999 1-885-28807-7 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on tipped in plate.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
515 Belfer, Lauren City of Light
New York: The Dial Press 1999 0-385-33401-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
First book. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
516 Belieu, Erin Infanta
Port Townsend WA: Copper Canyon Press 1995 1-556-59101-2 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, green wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
517 Belin, Esther G. From the Belly of My Beauty
Tucson AZ: University of Arizona Press 1999 0-816-51954-4 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in red pictorial wrappers. 
Native American poetry 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
518 Bell, Archie The Spell of Ireland
New York: Robert M. McBride 1931 None Reprint. Near fine book with small spot of white on back cover without dust jacket.   
Black and white pictorial endpapers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
519 Bell, Betty Louise Faces in the Moon
Norman OK: University of Oklahoma 1994 0806126019 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
Publisher's card laid in book. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
520 Bell, Derrick Gospel Choirs: Psalms of Survival in an Alien Land Called Home
New York: Basic Books 1996 0-465-02648-6 First edition-First printing. Near fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, decorated wrappers with light edge wear. Signed by author on full title page in year of pub
 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
521 Bell, Hilari The Book of Sorahb: Volume One-Flame
New York: Simon & Schuster 2003 0-689-85413-7 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers.   
 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
522 Bell, Iris Chew on Things-It Helps You Think: Words of Wisdom from a Worried Canine
Tucson AZ: Creative Bookworm Press 2007 0-979-16532-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Beautiful full color photographs of dogs.  Signed by author on the half title page.
Included with the book is a DVD with a preview of the book.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
523 Bell, James Scott Sins of the Fathers
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan 2005 0-310-25330-3 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
524 Bell, Madison Smartt Waiting for the End of the World
New York: Ticknor 1985 0-899-19377-3 First edition-First printing. Fine book with signs of sticker removal on inner cover in near fine dust jacket with slight edgewear. Signed by author.
Second novel by one of Granta's 20 finest young writers.  
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
525 Bell, Madison Smartt Straight Cut
New York: Ticknor & Fields 1986 0-899-19438-9 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
526 Bell, Madison Smartt Soldier's Joy
New York: Ticknor & Fields 1989 0-899-19836-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
527 Bell, Madison Smartt All Souls' Rising
New York: Pantheon 1995 0-679-43989-7 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in glossy, stiff, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
528 Bell, Madison Smartt Ten Indians
New York: Pantheon 1996 0-679-44246-4 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in light gray wrappers.  Signed by author.
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
529 Bell, Madison Smartt Ten Indians
New York: Pantheon 1996 0-679-44246-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
530 Bell, Madison Smartt Anything Goes
New York: Pantheon 2002 0-375-42125-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
531 Bell, Madison Smartt Lavoisier in the Year One: The Birth of a New Science in Age of Revolution
New York: Norton 2005 0-393-05155-2 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
532 Bell, Nancy Biggie and the Fricasseed Fat Man
New York: St. Martins 1998 0-312-19238-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
The third Biggie mystery. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
533 Bell, Randall Strategy 360: 10 Steps to Creating a Complete Game Plan for Business & Life
Laguna Beach CA: Owners Manual Press 2008 1933969164 First edition-first printing. Fine new book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
534 Bell-Scott, Patricia with Johnson-Biley, Juanita Flat-Footed Truths
New York: Henry Holt 1998 0-805-04628-3 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. 
Telling black women's lives. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
535 Belle, Jennifer Little Stalker
New York: Riverhead 2007 1-594-48946-7 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
536 Bellen, Martine The Vulnerability of Order
Port Townsend WA: Copper Canyon Press 2000 1-556-59157-8 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in pictorial, stiff wrappers. 
Third book. Publisher's review slip laid in book. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
537 Bellen, Martine Tales of Murasaki and Other Poems
Los Angeles CA: Sun & Moon Press 1999 1-557-13378-6 First edition-First printing. Near fine original paperback with slight soiling on covers.   

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
538 Beller, Thomas How To Be A Man
New York: Norton 2005 0-393-32683-7 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
539 Beller, Thomas Seduction Theory
New York: Norton 1995 0-393-03767-3 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
First book by author of The Sleep-Over Artist.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
540 Beller, Thomas The Sleep-Over Artist
New York: Norton 2000 0-393-04925-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by Beller.
First novel. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
541 Belushi, Jim Real Men Don't Apologize
New York: Hyperion 2006 1-401-30182-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on full title page.
272 pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
542 Benabib, Kim Obscene Bodies
New York: Harper 1996 0-060-17437-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket with review literature laid in book. 
A funny gritty look at the New York art scene. First book. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
543 Benanav, Michael Joshua & Isadora: A True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust
Guilford Ct: The Lyons Press 2008 1599212404 First edition-First printing. Fine book in very good dust jacket with closed tear and edgewear at top of front cover. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
544 Benard, Cheryl Moghul Buffet
New York: FSG 1998 0-374-21179-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
First book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
545 Benard, Cheryl Turning on the Girls
New York: FSG 2001 0-374-28178-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
546 Bender, Aimee An Invisible Sign of My Own
New York: Doubleday 2000 0-385-49223-5 First edition-first printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
547 Bender, Aimee The Girl in the Flammable Skirt
New York: Doubleday 1998 0-385-49215-4 First edition-first printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
First book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
548 Bender, Karen E. Like Normal People
New York: Houghton Mifflin 2000 0-395-94515-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
First book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
549 Bender, Paul A. Model Car Promotional and Kit Guide 1980
Elkhart IN: Brasilia Press 1979 None First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Black and white photographs. 
77 pages.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
550 Benduhn, Tea Gravel Queen
New York: Simon & Schuster 2003 0-689-84994-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
551 Benedict, Elizabeth (Editor) Mentors, Muses & Monsters: 30 Writers on the People Who Changed Their Lives
New York: Free Press 2009 1439108617 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed on full title page by editor, Elizabeth Ben

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
552 Benedict, Pinckney Town Smokes
Princeton NJ: Ontario Review Press 1987 0-865-38058-9 First edition-First printing. Near fine original paperback with slight edgewear. Signed by author on full title page.
First book. 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
553 Benedict, Pinckney Dogs of God
New York: Doubleday 1994 0-385-42022-6 First edition-first printing. Near fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, illustrated wrappers. Signed by author on free front endpaper.
First novel.  
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
554 Benitez, Sandra Bitter Grounds
New York: Hyperion 1997 0786861576 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
Glossy photograph of author and publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
555 Benitez, Sandra A Place Where the Sea Remembers
Minneapolis MN: Coffee House Press 1993 1-566-89011-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
556 Benjamin, Medea and Evans, Jodie (Editors) Stop the War Now: Effective Responses to Violence and Terrorism
Maui HI: Inner Ocean Publishing 2005 1-930-72249-4 First edition-First printing. Fine large original paperback. Black and white photographs. Contribution signed by Barbara Ehrenreich.
Foreword by Alice Walker and introduction by Arundhati Roy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
557 Benn, James R. Blood Alone
New York: Soho 2008 1569475164 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
A Billy Boyle World War II mystery. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
558 Benn, James R. Billy Boyle
New York: Soho 2006 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
A Billy Boyle World War II mystery. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
559 Bennett, Alan The Laying On Of Hands: Stories
New York: Picador 2002 0-312-29051-9 First US edition-First printing. Near fine book with very slightly bumped lower corners in fine dust jacket. 
 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
560 Bennett, Robert Jackson Mr. Shivers
New York: Orbit Books 2010 0316054682 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. 
A debut mystery. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
561 Bennett, Ronan The Catastrophist
New York: Simon & Schuster 1999 0-684-86334-0 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
562 Benshoof-Holler, Margaret Burning of the Marriage Hat
San Francisco CA: Wind Women Press 2002 0-971-44732-2 First edition-First printing. Fine oversized original paperback.   Signed by author.
 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
563 Benson, Ann The Plague Tales
New York: Delacorte Press 1997 0-385-31651-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. 
First book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
564 Berg, Elizabeth Durable Goods
New York: Random House 1993 0-679-42208-0 First edition-First printing Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
First novel. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
565 Berg, Elizabeth Talk Before Sleep
New York: Random House 1994 0-679-43299-X First edition-First printing Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, blue and white wrappers. Signed by author.
 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
566 Berg, Elizabeth Joy School
New York: Random House 1997 0-679-44943-4 First edition-First printing Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
567 Berg, Elizabeth Talk Before Sleep
New York: Random House 1994 0-679-43299-X First edition-First printing Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
568 Berg, Elizabeth Until the Real Thing Comes Along
New York: Random House 1999 0-679-45722-4 First edition-First printing Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
569 Berman, Steve (Editor) Magic in the Mirrorstone
Renton WA: Mirrorstone (Wizards of the Coast) 2008 0786947322 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed on the full title page by Cecil Castellucci
Tales of fantasy by Holly Black, Cassandra Clare, Cecil Castellucci, Nina Kiriki Hoffman et. al. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
570 Bernard, April Blackbird Bye Bye
New York: Random House 1989 0-394-57536-9 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by poet on full title page.
Winner of the Walt Whitman Award for 1988 with card laid in book. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
571 Bernard, April Psalms
New York: Norton 1993 0-393-03569-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by poet on full title page.
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
572 Berne, Suzanne The Ghost at the Table
Chapel Hill NC: Algonquin Books 2006 1-565-12334-4 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
573 Bernikow, Louise Dreaming in Libro: How A Good Dog Tamed a Bad Woman
New York: Da Capo 2007 0-738-21096-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
574 Bernikow, Louise Dreaming in Libro: How A Good Dog Tamed a Bad Woman
New York: Da Capo 2007 0-738-21096-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on the full title page and with a
 
Price: 18.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
575 Berrigan, Daniel A Sunday in Hell: Fables & Poems
New York: Bunim & Bannigan 2006 1-933-48003-3 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. 
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
576 Berry, James When I Dance
New York: Harcourt 1991 0-152-95568-2 First edition-First printing. Near fine book in near fine jacket. Illustrations by Karen Barbour. 
Review literature laid in book. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
577 Berry, James Hot Earth Cold Earth
Newcastle Upon Tyne UK: Bloodaxe Books 1995 1-852-24330-9 First edition and true first. Fine original paperback with review notice from American distributor taped to free front end paper. 
Copy of English newspaper review laid in book. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
578 Berryman, John Recovery
New York: FSG 1973 0-374-24817-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with light crease on front flap.   
 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
579 Bertail, Inez Goody: A Mother Cat Story
Chicago: Rand McNally 1952 None Later printing. A very good++ book with slight edgewear. A clean and bright copy with closed tears on lower part of last pages. Illustrated by Anne Sellers Leaf. 
A Rand McNally Elf Book No. 8310. 25 cent price on cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
580 Bertelsmann, Heinz & Elizabeth The Eye of the Beholder
New York: Hudson Hills Press 1981 0-933-92020-2 First edition-First printing. Near fine book in near fine dust jacket with small closed tear on back cover. Full color photographs. 
Introduction by John Canaday. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
581 Best, Cari What's So Bad About Being an Only Child?
New York: FSG 2007 0-374-39943-3 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Full color illustrations by Sophie Blackall.  Signed on full title page by both author and illus
 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
582 Bettmann, Otto L. The Delights of Reading
Boston: David R. Godine 1987 0-879-23673-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Black and white prints and engravings. 
Quotes, Notes & Anecdotes by the founder of the Bettmann Archive in New York. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
583 Betts, Doris Souls Raised from the Dead
New York: Knopf 1994 0-679-42621-3 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
Publisher's review literature and glossy photograph of author laid in book. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
584 Bharati, Saroja M.D. The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death
Mount Kisco: Furtura Publishing 1990 0-879-93362-3 First edition-First printing. Near fine large format book without dust jacket as issued. Black and white illustrations. 
Book is too large and too heavy for priority or overseas shipment. 399 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
585 Bialosky, Jill The Life Room
New York: Harcourt 1997 0151010471 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, cream wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
586 Bialosky, Jill The Life Room
New York: Harcourt 1997 0151010471 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed and dated by author on full title page.
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
587 Bialosky, Jill Subterranean
New York: Knopf 2001 0-375-41314-6 First edition-First printing. Uncorrected proof in stiff, beige wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
588 Bialosky, Jill The End of Desire
New York: Knopf 1997 0-679-45455-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
589 Bialosky, Jill Intruder
New York: Knopf 2008 0307268470 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Inscribed to a fellow poet on the full title page

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
590 Bibbins, Mark Sky Lounge
St. Paul MN: Graywolf Press 2003 1-555-97380-9 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
591 Bidart, Frank Star Dust
New York: FSG 2005 0-374-26973-4 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, light blue wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
592 Bidart, Frank Star Dust
New York: FSG 2005 0-374-26973-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
593 Biele, Joelle White Summer
Carbondale IL: Southern Illinois University Press 2002 0-809-32468-7 First edition-First printing. Fine advance uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. 
First book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
594 Bierds, Linda The Ghost Trio
New York: Holt 1994 0-805-03485-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket Signed by author.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
595 Bierds, Linda The Profile Makers
New York: Henry Holt 1997 0-805-05535-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.

Price: 33.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
596 Bierds, Linda Off the Aleutian Chain
Seattle WA: L'Epervier Press 1985 0-934-33244-4 First edition-First printing. Fine original large format paperback. Signed by author.
 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
597 Bierds, Linda The Seconds
New York: Putnam 2001 0-399-14786-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
598 Bierhorst, John Latin American Folktales
New York: Pantheon 2001 0-375-42066-5 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in green and black wrappers.   
Stories from Hispanic and Indian traditions. 376 pages with glossary and notes. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
599 Biller, Elizabeth Creekwalker
Salt Spring Island Canada: (m)Other Tongue Press 1995 0-969-89042-7 First Canadian edition-First printing. Fine original chapbook. Black and white illustrations. Signed by author on limited last edition page.
Limited edition (124/125) covered in beautiful hand made paper  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
600 Billheimer, John Highway Robbery
New York: St. Martins 2000 0-312-25247-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
The second Owen Allison mystery. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5   6  7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to RyanBooksNYC@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com