RyanBooksNYC.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
501 Bell, Nancy Biggie and the Fricasseed Fat Man
New York: St. Martins 1998 0-312-19238-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
The third Biggie mystery. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
502 Bell, Randall Strategy 360: 10 Steps to Creating a Complete Game Plan for Business & Life
Laguna Beach CA: Owners Manual Press 2008 1933969164 First edition-first printing. Fine new book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
503 Bell-Scott, Patricia with Johnson-Biley, Juanita Flat-Footed Truths
New York: Henry Holt 1998 0-805-04628-3 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. 
Telling black women's lives. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
504 Belle, Jennifer Little Stalker
New York: Riverhead 2007 1-594-48946-7 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
505 Bellen, Martine The Vulnerability of Order
Port Townsend WA: Copper Canyon Press 2000 1-556-59157-8 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in pictorial, stiff wrappers. 
Third book. Publisher's review slip laid in book. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
506 Bellen, Martine Tales of Murasaki and Other Poems
Los Angeles CA: Sun & Moon Press 1999 1-557-13378-6 First edition-First printing. Near fine original paperback with slight soiling on covers.   

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
507 Beller, Thomas How To Be A Man
New York: Norton 2005 0-393-32683-7 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
508 Beller, Thomas Seduction Theory
New York: Norton 1995 0-393-03767-3 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
First book by author of The Sleep-Over Artist.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
509 Beller, Thomas The Sleep-Over Artist
New York: Norton 2000 0-393-04925-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by Beller.
First novel. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
510 Belushi, Jim Real Men Don't Apologize
New York: Hyperion 2006 1-401-30182-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on full title page.
272 pages. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
511 Benabib, Kim Obscene Bodies
New York: Harper 1996 0-060-17437-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket with review literature laid in book. 
A funny gritty look at the New York art scene. First book. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
512 Benanav, Michael Joshua & Isadora: A True Tale of Loss and Love in the Holocaust
Guilford Ct: The Lyons Press 2008 1599212404 First edition-First printing. Fine book in very good dust jacket with closed tear and edgewear at top of front cover. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
513 Benard, Cheryl Moghul Buffet
New York: FSG 1998 0-374-21179-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
First book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
514 Benard, Cheryl Turning on the Girls
New York: FSG 2001 0-374-28178-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
515 Bender, Aimee An Invisible Sign of My Own
New York: Doubleday 2000 0-385-49223-5 First edition-first printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
516 Bender, Karen E. Like Normal People
New York: Houghton Mifflin 2000 0-395-94515-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
First book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
517 Bender, Paul A. Model Car Promotional and Kit Guide 1980
Elkhart IN: Brasilia Press 1979 None First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Black and white photographs. 
77 pages.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
518 Benduhn, Tea Gravel Queen
New York: Simon & Schuster 2003 0-689-84994-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
519 Benedict, Elizabeth (Editor) Mentors, Muses & Monsters: 30 Writers on the People Who Changed Their Lives
New York: Free Press 2009 1439108617 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed.
Signed on full title page by editor, Elizabeth Benedict, and contributors, Mary Gordon, Lily Tuck, and Sigrid Nunez. and at his contribution by Jim Shepard. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
520 Benedict, Pinckney Town Smokes
Princeton NJ: Ontario Review Press 1987 0-865-38058-9 First edition-First printing. Near fine original paperback with slight edgewear. Signed by author on full title page.
First book. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
521 Benitez, Sandra Bitter Grounds
New York: Hyperion 1997 0786861576 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
Glossy photograph of author and publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
522 Benitez, Sandra A Place Where the Sea Remembers
Minneapolis MN: Coffee House Press 1993 1-566-89011-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
523 Benjamin, Medea and Evans, Jodie (Editors) Stop the War Now: Effective Responses to Violence and Terrorism
Maui HI: Inner Ocean Publishing 2005 1-930-72249-4 First edition-First printing. Fine large original paperback. Black and white photographs. Contribution signed by Barbara Ehrenreich.
Foreword by Alice Walker and introduction by Arundhati Roy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
524 Benn, James R. Evil for Evil
New York: Soho 2009 1569475938 First edition-First printing. Near fine book with two tiny dents bottom edge in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
A Billy Boyle World War II mystery. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
525 Bennett, Alan The Laying On Of Hands: Stories
New York: Picador 2002 0-312-29051-9 First US edition-First printing. Near fine book with very slightly bumped lower corners in fine dust jacket. 
 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
526 Bennett, Ronan The Catastrophist
New York: Simon & Schuster 1999 0-684-86334-0 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
527 Benshoof-Holler, Margaret Burning of the Marriage Hat
San Francisco CA: Wind Women Press 2002 0-971-44732-2 First edition-First printing. Fine oversized original paperback.   Signed by author.
 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
528 Benson, Ann The Plague Tales
New York: Delacorte Press 1997 0-385-31651-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. 
First book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
529 Berg, Elizabeth Talk Before Sleep
New York: Random House 1994 0-679-43299-X First edition-First printing Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, blue and white wrappers. Signed by author.
 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
530 Berg, Elizabeth Joy School
New York: Random House 1997 0-679-44943-4 First edition-First printing Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
531 Berg, Elizabeth Talk Before Sleep
New York: Random House 1994 0-679-43299-X First edition-First printing Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
532 Berg, Elizabeth Until the Real Thing Comes Along
New York: Random House 1999 0-679-45722-4 First edition-First printing Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
533 Bergland, Martha A Farm Under a Lake
St Paul MN: Graywolf 1989 1-555-97119-9 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. 
Publisher's review slip laid in book. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
534 Berman, Steve (Editor) Magic in the Mirrorstone
Renton WA: Mirrorstone (Wizards of the Coast) 2008 0786947322 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed on the full title page by Cecil Castellucci
Tales of fantasy by Holly Black, Cassandra Clare, Cecil Castellucci, Nina Kiriki Hoffman et. al. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
535 Bernard, April Blackbird Bye Bye
New York: Random House 1989 0-394-57536-9 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by poet on full title page.
Winner of the Walt Whitman Award for 1988 with card laid in book. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
536 Bernard, April Psalms
New York: Norton 1993 0-393-03569-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by poet on full title page.
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
537 Bernard, April Swan Electric
New York: Norton 2002 0-393-05114-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with light scratch on back cover. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
538 Berne, Suzanne The Ghost at the Table
Chapel Hill NC: Algonquin Books 2006 1-565-12334-4 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
539 Berney, Lou Gutshot Straight
New York: Morrow 2010 0061766046 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with slight corner wear. Signed by the author on full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
540 Berney, Lou Gutshot Straight
New York: Morrow 2010 0061766046 First edition-First printing. Near fine book with two small dots side edge in near fine dust jacket with slight corner wear. Signed by the author on full title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
541 Bernikow, Louise Dreaming in Libro: How A Good Dog Tamed a Bad Woman
New York: Da Capo 2007 0-738-21096-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
542 Bernikow, Louise Dreaming in Libro: How A Good Dog Tamed a Bad Woman
New York: Da Capo 2007 0-738-21096-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on the full title page and with a
 
Price: 18.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
543 Berrigan, Daniel A Sunday in Hell: Fables & Poems
New York: Bunim & Bannigan 2006 1-933-48003-3 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. 
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
544 Berry, James When I Dance
New York: Harcourt 1991 0-152-95568-2 First edition-First printing. Near fine book in near fine jacket. Illustrations by Karen Barbour. 
Review literature laid in book. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
545 Berry, James Hot Earth Cold Earth
Newcastle Upon Tyne UK: Bloodaxe Books 1995 1-852-24330-9 First edition and true first. Fine original paperback with review notice from American distributor taped to free front end paper. 
Copy of English newspaper review laid in book. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
546 Berryman, John Recovery
New York: FSG 1973 0-374-24817-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with light crease on front flap.   
 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
547 Bertelsmann, Heinz & Elizabeth The Eye of the Beholder
New York: Hudson Hills Press 1981 0-933-92020-2 First edition-First printing. Near fine book in near fine dust jacket with small closed tear on back cover. Full color photographs. 
Introduction by John Canaday. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
548 Best, Cari What's So Bad About Being an Only Child?
New York: FSG 2007 0-374-39943-3 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Full color illustrations by Sophie Blackall.  Signed on full title page by both author and illus
 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
549 Bettmann, Otto L. The Delights of Reading
Boston: David R. Godine 1987 0-879-23673-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Black and white prints and engravings. 
Quotes, Notes & Anecdotes by the founder of the Bettmann Archive in New York. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
550 Bettmann, Otto L. The Delights of Reading
Boston: David R. Godine 1987 0-879-23673-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Black and white prints and engravings. 
Quotes, Notes & Anecdotes by the founder of the Bettmann Archive in New York. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
551 Betts, Doris Souls Raised from the Dead
New York: Knopf 1994 0-679-42621-3 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
Publisher's review literature and glossy photograph of author laid in book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
552 Bharati, Saroja M.D. The Cardiac Conduction System in Unexplained Sudden Death
Mount Kisco: Furtura Publishing 1990 0-879-93362-3 First edition-First printing. Near fine large format book without dust jacket as issued. Black and white illustrations. 
Book is too large and too heavy for priority or overseas shipment. 399 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
553 Bhutto, Fatima Songs of Blood and Sword: A Daughter's Memoir
New York: Nation Books 2010 1568586329 Later printing. Fine new book in fine dust jacket. Black and white photographs on glossy paper. 
470 pages with index and notes. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
554 Bialosky, Jill The Life Room
New York: Harcourt 1997 0151010471 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, cream wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
555 Bialosky, Jill The Life Room
New York: Harcourt 1997 0151010471 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed and dated by author on full title page.
Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
556 Bialosky, Jill Subterranean
New York: Knopf 2001 0-375-41314-6 First edition-First printing. Uncorrected proof in stiff, beige wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
557 Bialosky, Jill The End of Desire
New York: Knopf 1997 0-679-45455-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
558 Bialosky, Jill Intruder
New York: Knopf 2008 0307268470 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Inscribed to a fellow poet on the full title page

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
559 Bibbins, Mark Sky Lounge
St. Paul MN: Graywolf Press 2003 1-555-97380-9 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
560 Bick, Ilsa J. Draw the Dark
Minneapolis MN: CarolRhoda Books 2010 0761381317 First edition-First printing of paperback edition. Fine new paperback. . Signed by author on the full title page.

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
561 Bick, Ilsa J. Draw the Dark
Minneapolis MN: CarolRhoda Books 2010 0761381317 First edition-First printing of paperback edition. Fine new paperback. . Signed by author on the full title page.

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
562 Bidart, Frank Star Dust
New York: FSG 2005 0-374-26973-4 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, light blue wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
563 Bidart, Frank Star Dust
New York: FSG 2005 0-374-26973-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
564 Biele, Joelle White Summer
Carbondale IL: Southern Illinois University Press 2002 0-809-32468-7 First edition-First printing. Fine advance uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. 
First book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
565 Bierds, Linda The Ghost Trio
New York: Holt 1994 0-805-03485-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket Signed by author.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
566 Bierds, Linda The Profile Makers
New York: Henry Holt 1997 0-805-05535-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.

Price: 33.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
567 Bierds, Linda Off the Aleutian Chain
Seattle WA: L'Epervier Press 1985 0-934-33244-4 First edition-First printing. Fine original large format paperback. Signed by author.
 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
568 Bierds, Linda The Seconds
New York: Putnam 2001 0-399-14786-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
569 Biller, Elizabeth Creekwalker
Salt Spring Island Canada: (m)Other Tongue Press 1995 0-969-89042-7 First Canadian edition-First printing. Fine original chapbook. Black and white illustrations. Signed by author on limited last edition page.
Limited edition (124/125) covered in beautiful hand made paper  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
570 Billheimer, John Drybone Hollow
New York: St. Martins 2003 0-312-29121-3 First edition-First printing. Near fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on the full title page.
An Owen Allison mystery. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
571 Billheimer, John Highway Robbery
New York: St. Martins 2000 0-312-25247-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
The second Owen Allison mystery. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
572 Billingham, Mark Scaredy Cat
New York: Morrow 2003 0-066-21300-2 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
573 Billingham, Mark Lazybones
New York: Morrow 2004 0-060-56085-1 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
574 Billingham, Mark Sleepyhead
New York: Morrow 2002 0-066-21299-5 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
First book.  
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
575 Billingham, Mark Lifeless
London: Little Brown and Company 2005 0-316-72752-0 First UK edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
576 Billingham, Mark In the Dark
New York: Harper Collins 2008 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
577 Billingham, Mark Buried
New York: Morrow 2007 0061255696 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
578 Billingham, Mark The Burning Girl
New York: Morrow 2005 0-060-74526-6 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
579 Billingham, Mark Lifeless
New York: Morrow 2005 0060841664 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
580 Billingham, Mark Death Message
London: Little Brown and Company 2007 0316730521 First UK edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
581 Billingsley, Andrew  Yearning to Breathe Free: Robert Smalls of South Carolina and His Families
Columbia SC: University of South Carolina 2007 1570036861 First edition-First printing. Fine new book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on full title page.
253 pages with index and notes.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
582 Billson, Janet Mancini Keeper of the Culture
New York: Lexington Books 1995 0-029-03512-0 First edition-First printing. Near fine book in fine dust jacket. 
The power of tradition in women's lives. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
583 Bing, Stanley Executricks or How to Retire While You're Still Working
New York: Harper Collins 2008 0061340359 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on half title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
584 Bingham, Kate Mummy's Legs
New York: Simon & Schuster 2000 0-684-86470-3 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
585 Bingham, Linda S. All Roads Lead Home
Austin TX: Eakin 2003 1-571-68774-2 First edition-First printing. Fine oversized uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers.   Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
586 Binstock, R.C. Tree of Heaven
New York: Soho 1995 1-569-47038-3 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
587 Binstock, R.C. The Soldier
New York: Soho 1996 1-569-47059-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
588 Birch, Dywane D. From My Soul To Yours
New York: Strebor Books 2007 1-593-09124-9 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, red wrappers. Signed by author on dedication page.

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
589 Birnbach, Lisa with Kidd, Chip True Prep: It's a Whole New Old World
New York: Knopf 2010 0307593983 First edition-First printing. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Black and white drawings by Randy Glass and photographs by Signed by Chip Kidd on full title page.

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
590 Bishop, Claudia and Bruns, Don (Editors) A Merry Band of Murderers
Scottsdale AZ: Poisoned Pen Press 2006 1590583019 First edition-First printing. Fine book with review literature and publisher's stamp on free front end paper in fine dust jacket. Signed.
Includes essays by editors and 13 music-centered stories by various authors with a music CD featuring performances by these authors. Signed by editor, Don Bruns, on full title page and at their contributions by Jeffrey Deaver, JIm Fusilli, Val McDermid, John Lescroart, and Nathan Walpow. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
591 Bishop, Claudia and DiChario, Nick (Editors) Death Dines at 8:30
New York: Berkley Prime Crime 2002 0-425-18442-0 First paperback edition. Near fine paperback. Signed by Claudia Bishop, Barbara D'Amato and Bill
16 stories of crime and cuisine with recipes included. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
592 Bishop, Elizabeth (Edited and annotated by Alice Quinn) Edgar Allan Poe & The Juke-Box: Uncollected Poems, Drafts, and Fragments
New York FSG 2006 0-970-36728-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Copies of black and white drawings and photocopies of poems. Signed by Alice Quinn on the full title page.
367 pages with notes. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
593 Bishop, Paul Tequila Mockingbird
New York: Scribner 1997 0-684-83009-4 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in glossy, stiff, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author.
 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
594 Bishop, Tom From the Left Bank
New York: New York University Press 1997 0-814-71260-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   
Reflections on the Modern French theater and novel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
595 Bissell, Sallie In the Forest of Harm
New York: Bantam 2001 0-553-80128-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
First book. Publisher's review literature laid in book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
596 Bissell, Sallie A Darker Justice
New York: Bantam 2002 0-553-80131-7 First edition-First printing. Near fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
Second book. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
597 Bissell, Tom Chasing the Sea: Lost Among the Ghosts of Empire in Central Asia
New York: Pantheon 2003 0-375-42130-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
First book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
598 Bissell, Tom The Father of All Things: A Marine, His Son, and the Legacy of Vietnam
New York: Pantheon 2007 First edition-First printing. Fine advance uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
599 Bissell, Tom God Lives in St. Petersburg
New York: Pantheon 2005 0-375-42264-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
600 Bissell, Tom The Father of All Things: A Marine, His Son, and the Legacy of Vietnam
New York: Pantheon 2007 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5   6  7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to RyanBooksNYC@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com