|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
511 |
Benabib, Kim Obscene Bodies New York: Harper 1996 0-060-17437-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket with review literature laid in book. A funny gritty look at the New York art scene. First book. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
520 |
Benedict, Pinckney Town Smokes Princeton NJ: Ontario Review Press 1987 0-865-38058-9 First edition-First printing. Near fine original paperback with slight edgewear. Signed by author on full title page. First book. Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
521 |
Benitez, Sandra Bitter Grounds New York: Hyperion 1997 0786861576 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Glossy photograph of author and publisher's review literature laid in book. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
524 |
Benn, James R. Evil for Evil New York: Soho 2009 1569475938 First edition-First printing. Near fine book with two tiny dents bottom edge in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. A Billy Boyle World War II mystery. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
534 |
Berman, Steve (Editor) Magic in the Mirrorstone Renton WA: Mirrorstone (Wizards of the Coast) 2008 0786947322 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed on the full title page by Cecil Castellucci Tales of fantasy by Holly Black, Cassandra Clare, Cecil Castellucci, Nina Kiriki Hoffman et. al. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
535 |
Bernard, April Blackbird Bye Bye New York: Random House 1989 0-394-57536-9 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by poet on full title page. Winner of the Walt Whitman Award for 1988 with card laid in book. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
536 |
Bernard, April Psalms New York: Norton 1993 0-393-03569-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by poet on full title page. Publisher's review literature laid in book. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
537 |
Bernard, April Swan Electric New York: Norton 2002 0-393-05114-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket with light scratch on back cover. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
540 |
Berney, Lou Gutshot Straight New York: Morrow 2010 0061766046 First edition-First printing. Near fine book with two small dots side edge in near fine dust jacket with slight corner wear. Signed by the author on full title page. . Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
544 |
Berry, James When I Dance New York: Harcourt 1991 0-152-95568-2 First edition-First printing. Near fine book in near fine jacket. Illustrations by Karen Barbour. Review literature laid in book. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
545 |
Berry, James Hot Earth Cold Earth Newcastle Upon Tyne UK: Bloodaxe Books 1995 1-852-24330-9 First edition and true first. Fine original paperback with review notice from American distributor taped to free front end paper. Copy of English newspaper review laid in book. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
549 |
Bettmann, Otto L. The Delights of Reading Boston: David R. Godine 1987 0-879-23673-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Black and white prints and engravings. Quotes, Notes & Anecdotes by the founder of the Bettmann Archive in New York. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
550 |
Bettmann, Otto L. The Delights of Reading Boston: David R. Godine 1987 0-879-23673-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Black and white prints and engravings. Quotes, Notes & Anecdotes by the founder of the Bettmann Archive in New York. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
555 |
Bialosky, Jill The Life Room New York: Harcourt 1997 0151010471 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed and dated by author on full title page. Publisher's review literature laid in book. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
560 |
Bick, Ilsa J. Draw the Dark Minneapolis MN: CarolRhoda Books 2010 0761381317 First edition-First printing of paperback edition. Fine new paperback. . Signed by author on the full title page. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
561 |
Bick, Ilsa J. Draw the Dark Minneapolis MN: CarolRhoda Books 2010 0761381317 First edition-First printing of paperback edition. Fine new paperback. . Signed by author on the full title page. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
562 |
Bidart, Frank Star Dust New York: FSG 2005 0-374-26973-4 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, light blue wrappers. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
564 |
Biele, Joelle White Summer Carbondale IL: Southern Illinois University Press 2002 0-809-32468-7 First edition-First printing. Fine advance uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. First book. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
569 |
Biller, Elizabeth Creekwalker Salt Spring Island Canada: (m)Other Tongue Press 1995 0-969-89042-7 First Canadian edition-First printing. Fine original chapbook. Black and white illustrations. Signed by author on limited last edition page. Limited edition (124/125) covered in beautiful hand made paper Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
570 |
Billheimer, John Drybone Hollow New York: St. Martins 2003 0-312-29121-3 First edition-First printing. Near fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on the full title page. An Owen Allison mystery. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
590 |
Bishop, Claudia and Bruns, Don (Editors) A Merry Band of Murderers Scottsdale AZ: Poisoned Pen Press 2006 1590583019 First edition-First printing. Fine book with review literature and publisher's stamp on free front end paper in fine dust jacket. Signed. Includes essays by editors and 13 music-centered stories by various authors with a music CD featuring performances by these authors. Signed by editor, Don Bruns, on full title page and at their contributions by Jeffrey Deaver, JIm Fusilli, Val McDermid, John Lescroart, and Nathan Walpow. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|