|
|
|
|
801 |
Brockmeier, Kevin The Brief History of the Dead New York: Pantheon Books 2006 0-375-42369-9 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. Publisher's review literature laid in book. Included with book is a list of the author's 50 favorite books. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Broner, E. M. The Telling New York: Harper 1993 0-060-60871-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. The story of a group of Jewish women who journey to spirituality through community and ceremony. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Bronson, Po Bombadiers New York: Random 1995 0-679-43541-7 First edition - first printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. A hilarious satire about bond traders. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Brooks, Geraldine March New York: Viking 2005 0-670-03335-9 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. Winner of the 2006 Pulitzer Prize for fiction. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
819 |
Brooks, Kevin Lucas New York: Scholastic 2003 0-439-45698-3 First US edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
829 |
Brown, Frederick Flaubert New York: Little Brown 2006 0-316-11878-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. 626 pages with index and notes. Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Brown, Rosellen Street Games Garden City NY: Doubleday 1974 0-385-09897-9 First edition-First printing. Near fine book in very good+ price clipped dust jacket with slight wear at top and bottom of spine. Signed by author. Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Brown, Rosellen Civil Wars New York: Knopf 1984 0-394-53478-6 First edition-First printing. Near fine book with very slight speckling on top edge in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Brown, Sandra Charade New York: Warner Books 1994 0-446-51656-2 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Brown, Sandra Play Dirty New York: Simon & Schuster 2007 0743289358 First edition-First printing. Near fine book with previous owner's brief notation under front flap in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Brown, Tina The Diana Chronicles New York: Doubleday 2007 0385517084 First edition-First printing. Fine new book in fine dust jacket. Inside covers and end papers have multiple pictures of Princess Diana. 542 pages with index and notes. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Browning, Robert The Inn Album London: Smith, Elder & Co. 1875 None First edition-First printing. Very good+ book in dark green beveled cloth boards with triple borders with wear at top and bottom of spine and corners. Gilt letters on spine and some scattered foxing. Previous owner's notes on back of free front endpaper. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
Bruchac, Joseph Sacajawea New York: Harcourt 2000 0-152-02234-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. The story of Bird Woman and the Lewis and Clark expedition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Bruchac, Joseph Pocahontas New York: Harcourt 2003 0-152-16737-4 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, black and white wrappers. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Bruchac, Joseph Sacajawea New York: Harcourt 2000 0-152-02234-1 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in red wrappers. Signed by author on full title page. The story of Bird Woman and the Lewis and Clark expedition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Bruchac, Joseph Dawn Land Golden CO: Fulcrum Publishing 1993 1-555-91254-X First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Bruel, Nick Bad Kitty Meets the Baby New York: Roaring Brook Press 2011 1596435976 First edition-First printing. Fine hard cover book without dust jacket as issued. Black and white illustrations on every page. Signed by author with an additional little drawing Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Bruen, Ken Once Were Cops New York: St. Martins 2008 0312384408 First US edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Bruen, Ken Head Stone New York: Mysterious Press 2011 0802126006 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Bruen, Ken Vixen New York: St. Martins 2003 0312327307 First US edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Bruen, Ken American Skin Boston MA: Justin, Charles & Company 2006 1932112472 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Brug, Sandra Gilbert Soccer Beat New York: Simon & Schuster 2003 0-689-84580-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Full color illustrations by Elisabeth Moseng. Signed by author on full title page with additiona Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
Brundage, Frances (illustrator) The Three Bears Akron OH: The Saalfield Publishing Co. 1926 None First edition-first printing. Very good book with slightly bumped corners and peeling on spine which is common with this title. Previous owner's name but no other markings. Full color illustrations. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Bruns, Don Stuff To Die For Ipswitch MA: Oceanview Publishing 2007 978-1-93315-10-1 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Buchan, James Davy Chadwick London: Hamish Hamilton 1987 0-241-12115-9 First UK edition-First printing. Near fine book with browning of edges in very good+ dust jacket with some rubbing but no tears. Second book. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Buchanan, Carl Jay Ripper! Columbia SC: University of South Carolina Press 1999 1-570-03297-1 First edition-First printing. Near fine book with bookstore stamp on free front endpaper in near fine dust jacket. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|