RyanBooksNYC.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Brockmeier, Kevin The Brief History of the Dead
New York: Pantheon Books 2006 0-375-42369-9 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
Publisher's review literature laid in book. Included with book is a list of the author's 50 favorite books. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Broderick, James F. & Miller, Darren W.  Consider the Source: A Critical Guide to 100 Prominent News and Information Sites on the Web
Medford NJ: Information Today 2007 0910965773 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Black and white photographs. 
455 pages with index. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Brodrick, William The Sixth Lamentation
New York: Viking 2003 0670031917 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on free front end paper.

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Brodsky, Joseph A Part of Speech
New York: FSG 1980 0-374-22987-2 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Bromwich, David Disowned by Memory: Wordsworth's Poetry of the 1790s
Chicago IL: University of Chicago Press 1998 0-226-07556-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Broner, E. M. The Telling
New York: Harper 1993 0-060-60871-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
The story of a group of Jewish women who journey to spirituality through community and ceremony. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Bronson, Po The First $20 Million is Always the Hardest
New York: Random 1997 0-679-45699-6 First edition - first printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
Review slip laid in book. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Bronson, Po Bombadiers
New York: Random 1995 0-679-43541-7 First edition - first printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
A hilarious satire about bond traders. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Bronson, Po and Merryman, Ashley NutureShock: New Thinking About Children
New York: Twelve (Hachette) 2009 0446504122 First edition - first printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Inscribed by author on full title page to booksell

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Brookner, Anita Latecomers
London: Jonathan Cape 1988 0-224-02554-6 First UK edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Brookner, Anita Lewis Percy
New York: Pantheon 1989 0-394-58446-5 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Brookner, Anita A Private View
New York: Random House 1995 0-394-22407-8 First Canadian edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Brookner, Anita Incidents in the Rue Langier
New York: Random House 1995 0-679-43915-3 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Brookner, Anita Undue Influence
New York: Random House 1999 0-375-50334-X First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Brooks, Geraldine March
New York: Viking 2005 0-670-03335-9 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
Winner of the 2006 Pulitzer Prize for fiction. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Brooks, Geraldine People of the Book
New York: Viking 2007 067001821X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Brooks, Gwendolyn In the Mecca
New York: Harper & Row 1968 None First edition. Near fine book with neat previous owner's name on free front end paper in near fine dust jacket. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Brooks, Kennith R. (Editor and Introduction) Andreas and the Fates of the Apostles
New York: Oxford Press (Sandpiper) 1998 0-198-11422-2 First edition thus-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
Republication under Sandpiper name. 184 pages with index, glossary, and commentary. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Brooks, Kevin Lucas
New York: Scholastic 2003 0-439-45698-3 First US edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers.   
 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Brooks, Thomas A Wealth of Family: An Adopted Son's International Quest for Heritage, Reunion, and Enrichment
Houston TX: Alpha Multimedia 2007 0-977-46293-5 Later printing. Fine original paperback. Black and white photographs. Signed by author on the full title page.
250 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Browder, Laura When Janey Comes Marching Home: Portraits of Women Combat Veterans
Chapel Hill NC: University of North Carolina Press 2010 0807833800 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Full color photographs by Sascha Pflaeging. 
Stores from Iraq and Afghanistan. 153 pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Brown, Alan Audrey Hepburn's Neck
New York: Pocket Books 1996 0-671-52671-5 First edition-First printing. Near fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Brown, Carrie Lamb in Love
Chapel Hill NC: Algonquin Press 1999 1-565-12203-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
Second book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Brown, Carrie Rose's Garden
New York: Bantam 1999 0-553-38028-1 First paperback edition As new Signed by author.

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Brown, Cecil Days Without Weather
New York: FSG 1983 0-374-13530-4 First edition-First printing. Near fine book in near fine dust jacket. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Brown, Cecil The Life and Loves of Mr. Jiveass Nigger
New York: FSG 1969 None First edition-First printing. Near fine book in very good+ dust jacket with some staining on back cover and slight edge wear. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Brown, Dale Air Battle Force
New York: Morrow 2003 0-060-09409-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Brown, Dan The Da Vinci Code
New York: Doubleday 2003 0-385-50420-9 First edition-First printing with full number line. Near fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Brown, Frederick Flaubert
New York: Little Brown 2006 0-316-11878-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
626 pages with index and notes. 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Brown, Gita Be I Whole
Aspen: MacMurray & Beck 1995 1-878-44866-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
First book. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Brown, Jared Alan J. Pakula: His Films and His Life
New York: Back Stage Books 2005 0-823-08799-9 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Black and white photographs. 
411 pages. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Brown, Jason Driving the Heart
New York: Norton 1999 0-393-04721-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
First book. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Brown, John Gregory Decorations in a Ruined Cemetery
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1994 0-395-67025-X First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Brown, John Gregory The Wrecked, Blessed Body of Shelton Lafleur
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1996 0395729882 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
Glossy photograph of author laid in book. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Brown, Larry The Rabbit Factory
New York: Free Press 2003 0-743-24523-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Brown, Laura Catherine Quickening
New York Random House 2000 0-375-50373-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Brown, Louise The Dancing Girls of Lahore
New York: Fourth Estate (Harper Collins) 2005 0-060-74042-6 First US edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. 
299 pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Brown, Michael D. and Schwartz, Ted Deadly Indifference: The Perfect (Political Storm) - Hurricane Katrina, The Bush White House,and Beyond
Lanham MD: Taylor Trade 2011 1589794850 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by Michael Brown on the half title page.

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Brown, Rachel Mania All The Fishes Come Home to Roost: An American Misfit in India
New York: Rodale 2005 1-594-86139-0 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Brown, Rebecca The Gifts of the Body
New York: Harper Collins 1994 0-060-17159-6 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author.

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Brown, Rita Mae Riding Shotgun
New York: Bantam Books 1996 0-553-09605-2 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Brown, Rita Mae In Her Day
Plainfield, VT: Daughters, Inc. 1976 0-913-78014-6 First edition-First printing. Near fine original paperback. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Brown, Rita Mae with Sneaky Pie Brown Whisker of Evil
New York: Bantam Books 2004 0-553-80161-9 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on the full title page.

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Brown, Rita Mae with Sneaky Pie Brown The Tail of the Tip-Off
New York: Bantam Books 2003 0-553-80158-9 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on the full title page.

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Brown, Rosellen Cora Fry's Pillow Book
New York: FSG 1994 0-374-14402-8 First edition-First printing. Fine hard cover book without dust jacket as issued. Signed by author.
Brown states this is her favorite book. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Brown, Rosellen Street Games
Garden City NY: Doubleday 1974 0-385-09897-9 First edition-First printing. Near fine book in very good+ price clipped dust jacket with slight wear at top and bottom of spine. Signed by author.

Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Brown, Rosellen Civil Wars
New York: Knopf 1984 0-394-53478-6 First edition-First printing. Near fine book with very slight speckling on top edge in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Brown, Rosellen Before and After
New York: FSG 1992 0-374-10999-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
Review literature laid in book. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Brown, Rosellen Half a Heart
New York: FSG 2000 0-374-29987-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Brown, Sandra Chill Factor
New York: Simon & Schuster 2005 0743245547 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Brown, Sandra Ricochet
New York: Simon & Schuster 2006 0743289331 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Brown, Sandra Charade
New York: Warner Books 1994 0-446-51656-2 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Brown, Sandra Play Dirty
New York: Simon & Schuster 2007 0743289358 First edition-First printing. Near fine book with previous owner's brief notation under front flap in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Brown, Tina The Diana Chronicles
New York: Doubleday 2007 0385517084 First edition-First printing. Fine new book in fine dust jacket. Inside covers and end papers have multiple pictures of Princess Diana. 
542 pages with index and notes. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Brown, Wesley Darktown Strutters
New York: Cane Hill Press 1994 0-943-43311-8 First edition-First printing. Near fine. Signed by author on full title page.
Original paperback with review slip. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Browne, Hester Little Lady, Big Apple
New York: Pocket Books 2006 1416514937 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Browner, Jesse Turnaway
New York: Villard 1996 0-679-44788-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on the half title page.

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Browner, Jesse The Uncertain Hour
New York: Bloomsbury 2007 First edition-First printing. Near fine book with one slightly bumped corner in near fine dust jacket with wear on one corner. 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Browning, Robert The Inn Album
London: Smith, Elder & Co. 1875 None First edition-First printing. Very good+ book in dark green beveled cloth boards with triple borders with wear at top and bottom of spine and corners. Gilt letters on spine and some scattered foxing. Previous owner's notes on back of free front endpaper. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Brownrigg, Sylvia The Metaphysical Touch
New York: FSG 1999 0-374-19965-5 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Brownrigg, Sylvia Pages for You
New York: FSG 2001 0-374-22859-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 
 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Broyard, Bliss One Drop: A True Story of Family, Race, & Secrets
New York: Little, Brown and Company 2007 0316163503 First edition-First printing.  Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Broyard, Bliss My Father, Dancing
New York: Knopf 1999 0-375-40060-5 First edition-First printing.  Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Bruchac, Joseph Sacajawea
New York: Harcourt 2000 0-152-02234-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.
The story of Bird Woman and the Lewis and Clark expedition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Bruchac, Joseph Pocahontas
New York: Harcourt 2003 0-152-16737-4 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, black and white wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Bruchac, Joseph Sacajawea
New York: Harcourt 2000 0-152-02234-1 First edition-First printing. Fine uncorrected proof in red wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
The story of Bird Woman and the Lewis and Clark expedition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Bruchac, Joseph Dawn Land
Golden CO: Fulcrum Publishing 1993 1-555-91254-X First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Bruchac, Joseph The Waters Between: A Novel of the Dawn Land
Hanover NH: University Press of New England 1998 0-874-51881-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Bruel, Nick Bad Kitty Meets the Baby
New York: Roaring Brook Press 2011 1596435976 First edition-First printing. Fine hard cover book without dust jacket as issued. Black and white illustrations on every page. Signed by author with an additional little drawing

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Bruen, Ken Once Were Cops
New York: St. Martins 2008 0312384408 First US edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Bruen, Ken Head Stone
New York: Mysterious Press 2011 0802126006 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Bruen, Ken The Magdalen Martyrs
New York: St. Martins 2005 0-312-31645-3 First US edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Bruen, Ken The Killing of the Tinkers
New York:  St. Martins 2004 0-312-30411-0 First US edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers.   Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Bruen, Ken Vixen
New York: St. Martins 2003 0312327307 First US edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Bruen, Ken American Skin
Boston MA: Justin, Charles & Company 2006 1932112472 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Bruen, Ken (Editor) Dublin Noir: The Celtic Tiger vs. The Ugly American
New York: Akashic Books 2006 1-888-45192-0 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback. Signed on full title page by editor, Ken Bruen, wi

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Brug, Sandra Gilbert Soccer Beat
New York: Simon & Schuster 2003 0-689-84580-4 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Full color illustrations by Elisabeth Moseng. Signed by author on full title page with additiona
 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Brumbaugh, Sam  Goodbye, Goodness
New York:  Open City 2005 1-890-44739-0 First edition-First printing. Fine original paperback.  Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Brundage, Frances (illustrator) The Three Bears
Akron OH: The Saalfield Publishing Co. 1926 None First edition-first printing. Very good book with slightly bumped corners and peeling on spine which is common with this title. Previous owner's name but no other markings. Full color illustrations. 
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Bruno, Anthony Bad Luck
New York: Delacorte 1990 0-385-29967-2 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Bruns, Don Stuff To Die For
Ipswitch MA: Oceanview Publishing 2007 978-1-93315-10-1 First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Bruns, Don South Beach Shakedown: The Diary of Gideon Pike
Ipswich MA: Oceanview Publishing 2006 1933515023 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Bruns, Dr. J. R. and Richards, Dr. R. A. The Tiger Woods Syndrome: Why Men Prowl and How Not to Become the Prey.
Deerfield Beach FL: Health Communications 2010 0757315372 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Inscribed 'To___Dr. J. Bruns:.
228 pages with index. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Brzezinski, Matthew Red Moon Rising: Sputnik and the Hidden Rivalries That Ignited the Space Age
New York: Times Books (Henry Holt) 2007 0-805-08147-X First edition-First printing. Fine advance reading copy in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers.   Signed by author on full title page.
318 pages with notes. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Buchan, James Davy Chadwick
London: Hamish Hamilton 1987 0-241-12115-9 First UK edition-First printing. Near fine book with browning of edges in very good+ dust jacket with some rubbing but no tears. 
Second book. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Buchanan, Carl Jay Ripper!
Columbia SC: University of South Carolina Press 1999 1-570-03297-1 First edition-First printing. Near fine book with bookstore stamp on free front endpaper in near fine dust jacket. 
 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Buckley, Christopher Wry Martinis
New York: Random House 1997 0-679-45233-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Buckley, Christopher No Way To Treat A First Lady
New York: Random House 2002 0-375-50734-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jakcet. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Buckley, Christopher Little Green Men
New York: Random House 1999 0-679-45293-1 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jakcet. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Buday, Grant A Sack of Teeth
Vancouver Canada: Raincoast Books 2002 1-551-92457-9 First Candian/US edition. Fine paperback.   
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Budhos, Marina The Professor of Light
New York: Putnam 1999 0-399-14473-0 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Budhos, Marina Tamar House of Waiting
New York: Global City Press 1995 0-964-12922-1 First edition-First printing. Near fine original paperback. Signed by author on free front endpaper.
First novel. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Buffa, D. W. The Judgment
New York: Warner Books 2001 0-446-52737-8 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket without remainder mark. Signed by author.

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Buffa, D. W. The Defense
New York: Henry Holt 1997 0-805-05307-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
First book. A legal thriller. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Bufford, Bridget Minus One: A Twelve-Step Journey
Binghamton NY: Harrington Park Press 2004 1-560-23468-7 First edition-first printing. Fine original large format paperback.   Signed by author on full title page.
A novel about a female alcoholic struggling to obtain sobriety.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Buford, Bill (Editor) Granta 54: The Best of Young American Novelists
New York: Granta 1996 (Autumn) 0-140-14135-9 First edition-First printing. Literary quarterly in lightly used wrappers. Signed by Sherman Alexie, Ethan Canin, Lorrie Moor

Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Bugg, Carol Donayre Decorating: The Personal Touch
Herndon VA: Capital Books 2009 1933102713 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Hundreds of full color photographs. Signed by author on free front end paper.
223 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Bukiet, Melvin Jules Stories of an Imaginary Childhood
Evanston IL: Northwestern University Press 1992 0-810-11006-7 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket.   Signed by author on full title page.
 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Bukiet, Melvin Jules After
New York: St. Martins 1996 0-312-14536-5 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Bukiet, Melvin Jules Signs and Wonders
New York: Picador 1999 0-312-20009-9 First edition-First printing. Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page.

Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to RyanBooksNYC@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie